Polishing Machine for the Production of Fiber Assemblies

Uniform Results Thanks to "Pressure Control"

Seikoh SFP560A (PresseBox) ( Olching, )
Seikoh Giken’s SFP-560A is a new, optimized polishing machine for MPO/MTP connectors, with which the pressure of the polishing plate is automatically adjusted. Two features that complement each other are crucial in this machine. The dynamic pressure control (DPC) automatically controls the pressure with which the polishing plate is moved up to the connectors. At the same time, the independent pressure control adjusts the individual contact pressure of each individual connector. Together, these two features guarantee uniform polishing.

The polishing machine distributed by LASER COMPONENTS is particularly suitable for the production of patch cables. Up to 24 MPO or single ferrule connectors can be polished simultaneously. For daily operation, up to 60 polishing processes can be pre-programmed and, if necessary, exchanged with other systems via the integrated USB interface.

The SFP-560A builds on the technology of its predecessor, the SFP-550. All polishing plates can still be used.

Further product information:
Polishing Machine for Mass Production

Manufacturer:
Seikoh Giken
Für die oben stehenden Pressemitteilungen, das angezeigte Event bzw. das Stellenangebot sowie für das angezeigte Bild- und Tonmaterial ist allein der jeweils angegebene Herausgeber (siehe Firmeninfo bei Klick auf Bild/Meldungstitel oder Firmeninfo rechte Spalte) verantwortlich. Dieser ist in der Regel auch Urheber der Pressetexte sowie der angehängten Bild-, Ton- und Informationsmaterialien.
Die Nutzung von hier veröffentlichten Informationen zur Eigeninformation und redaktionellen Weiterverarbeitung ist in der Regel kostenfrei. Bitte klären Sie vor einer Weiterverwendung urheberrechtliche Fragen mit dem angegebenen Herausgeber. Bei Veröffentlichung senden Sie bitte ein Belegexemplar an service@pressebox.de.