Big variety of Lantech SFP transceiver modules available

Klingenberg, (PresseBox) - With one of the biggest varieties of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules Lantech provides its customers all opportunities to connect devices via fiber link. It doesn't matter if the devices are nearby or very far away. SFP transceiver modules are available for copper link, multimode, singlemode or WDM connections. High quality diodes assure a long operation life.

But it is not only the variety of the modules, Lantech also provides these transceivers for different temperature environments up to -40°C to 85°C.

Lantech Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module series is specifically designed for the high performance integrated duplex data link over single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber. These transceiver modules are compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement (MSA). With the hot pluggability, these modules offer an easy way to be installed into SFP MSA compliant ports at any time without the interruption of the host equipments operating online.

http://www.lantechcom.eu/...

Press releases you might also be interested in

Weitere Informationen zum Thema "Hardware":

Was sind (KI-)Akzeleratoren?

Un­ter Ak­ze­le­ra­to­ren ver­steht man „Tur­bo-Pro­zes­so­ren“, haupt­säch­lich im Be­reich von KI-An­wen­dun­gen, die spe­zi­fi­sche Auf­ga­ben wie zum Bei­spiel Mus­ter­er­ken­nung, Ana­ly­se un­struk­tu­rier­ter Da­ten, Mon­te-Car­lo-Si­mu­la­tio­nen, St­rea­ming-Auf­ga­ben oder den Auf­bau neu­ro­na­ler Net­ze über­neh­men.

Weiterlesen

Subscribe for news

The subscribtion service of the PresseBox informs you about press information of a certain topic by your choice at a choosen time. Please enter your email address to receive the email with the press releases.

An error occurred!

Thank you! You will receive a confirmation email within a few minutes.


I want to subscribe to the gratis press mail and have read and accepted the conditions.